Club Talentsoft 2021

www.club-talentsoft.com Privacy Policy

As organiser of the Club Talentsoft 2021 Event, TALENTSOFT undertakes to ensure all legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the protection of personal data are respected, and particularly EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) as well as the amended French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, data files, and individual liberties (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”).
In the case of the Club Talentsoft 2021 Event, TALENTSOFT, a limited liability company with a share capital of €2,815,200 registered on the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under number 497 941 377 RCS Nanterre, with its head office at 8, rue Heyrault· CS 10157 · 92643 Boulogne Billancourt Cedex · France, is the data controller for all personal data processing in accordance with the GDPR and the Act (hereinafter “TALENTSOFT” or “US”). 

This Privacy policy describes the personal data that TALENTSOFT collects from you (hereinafter “You” or “Visitor”) for the purpose of the Club Talentsoft 2021 Event, the reason/s why the data is collected, how TALENTSOFT processes this data, and the rights you have.

Article 1: Definition 

 Live chat: means the Website feature which allows You to directly interact and ask your questions during the Event. 

Private chat or Networking: means the Website feature that allows You to speak with other Participants or directly to TALENTSOFT.

Data: means your personal data as defined by the GDPR. 

Event: means the “Club Talentsoft 2021” digital event, organised by TALENTSOFT on 8 June 2021. 

Live: means the conference that TALENTSOFT will broadcast in real time on the CLUBTS Website during the Event.  

Partner(s): means the companies participating in the Event with whom TALENTSOFT has concluded a partnership agreement and a communication and personal data protection agreement, the list of which is available here

Participants: means persons registered on the Website who have created an account to attend the Event. 

 CLUB TS Website or Website: means the www.club-talentsoft.com website.   

Article 2: What is personal data?

As defined by the French National Data Protection Authority (CNIL), the Act and the GDPR, personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as the “Data Subject”). An “identifiable natural person” is a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, especially by, but not limited to, their name, ID number, location data, an online ID, or any elements specific to the Data Subject’s physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity. 

Article 3: Data controller and processor 

 TALENTSOFT is the data controller for all Data outlined in this agreement.  

With your consent, TALENTSOFT will transfer your Data to our Partners. In this case only, TALENTSOFT and the Partners will each be responsible for the processing of your Data, for their own personal use.

TALENTSOFT can be contacted by post at: TALENTSOFT, 8 Rue Heyrault, CS 10157 - 92643, Boulogne-Billancourt Cedex, France. 

 For questions relating to your rights, our data protection officer can be contacted at the following email address: dpo@talentsoft.com 

Once your data has been transferred to the Partners, you can also contact them using the address provided on their website. 

 TALENTSOFT processes your Data for the purposes and duration described in this document. 

 Communicating your Data is a personal action, it cannot be performed by a third party.  

Data shall be processed digitally and stored in databases located exclusively within the European Union. 

 Your Data will not be subject to profiling. 

 TALENTSOFT uses cookies when you use our Website. For further information, please refer to our Cookie policy.